BRITISH AUTOMATIC FIRE SPRINKLER ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01194637



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 RUTLAND BUSINESS PARK NEWARK ROAD PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 5WA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER ASSOCIATION LIMITED19 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KERRY MARK SOLOMONView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS ROCHEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£221.02k
Current assets
£454.00k
Current creditors
£330.47k
Shareholders funds
£123.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company