BRITISH BANDSMAN LTD.



Last updated 22 December 2019
Legal registered address
66-78 DENINGTON ROAD DENINGTON INDUSTRIAL EST WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 2QH

Company number
03884658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAPITOL MEDIA AND EVENTS LIMITED25 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company