BRITISH BEER & PUB ASSOCIATION

Company number 01182734



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR BREWERS' HALL ALDERMANBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2V 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 December 2018

Next statement due by 8 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREWERS AND LICENSED RETAILERS ASSOCIATION25 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN MOMENView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company