BRITISH BOBSLEIGH AND SKELETON ASSOCIATION LTD



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
5 SOUTH BUILDINGS UNIVERSITY OF BATH, CLAVERTON DOWN BATH ENGLAND BA2 7AY

Company number
01520069
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH BOBSLEIGH ASSOCIATION LIMITED17 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2024 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 07/01/2020

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH ANNE ROCHE

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIFTON WROTTESLEY

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company