BRITISH CERAMIC TILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
03244910
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 21 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

23310 - Manufacture of ceramic tiles and flags

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCT LIMITED26 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2113 March 2021 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/219 February 2021 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/09/204 September 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRITISH CERAMIC TILE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company