BRITISH DANCE COUNCIL

Address

BRITISH DANCE COUNCIL
TERPSICHORE HOUSE 240 MERTON ROAD
SOUTH WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1EQ
Phone: 020 8545 0085
Fax: 020 8545 0225
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Support activities to performing arts

Activities of professional membership organizations

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00502695
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 342 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Allcott
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alfred Allen
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Denise Baker
4 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Bellinger
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Frederick Boultwood
5 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Warren Boyce
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warren Brown
18 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
George Coad
3 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Conway
16 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Graham Crookes
4 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Frances Dawson
10 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Dewar
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Dudman
3 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Barbara Grover
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Pamela Hanson
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Harris
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Hilton
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Hopkins
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Horrocks
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Diane Isaac
20 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
George Kemp
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Knight
6 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lorna Lee
3 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Lunn
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carol Parry
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Carol Perry
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Perry
14 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Powell
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Margaret Redmond
before 30 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Roberts
before 30 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Richard Rose
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roy Sharpe
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Craig Shaw
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julie Tomkins
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Webley
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH COUNCIL OF BALLROOM DANCING LIMITED(THE)
Changed 13 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

87 PARKHURST ROAD
HOLLOWAY
LONDON N7 0LP
Changed 20 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishdancecouncil.art
www.britishdancecouncil.organic
www.britishdancecouncil.support
www.britishdancecouncil.and
www.britishdancecouncil.active
www.britishdancecouncil.arte
www.britishdancecouncil.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
342 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years