BRITISH ENERGY DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 04935015



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BARNETT WAY BARNWOOD GLOUCESTER GL4 3RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2015

Next statement due by 12 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC301 LIMITED20 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1529 May 2015Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/05/1429 May 2014Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/05/1423 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS BEATRICE BIGOISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company