BRITISH ENSIGN GOLF LTD.

Address

BRITISH ENSIGN GOLF LTD.
SLINFOLD GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB STANE STREET
SLINFOLD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 0RE
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05131897
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£167.30 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Blacker
2 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 7 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

TRUEACRES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR CENTRE HEIGHTS
137 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6JG
Changed 27 Apr 2015

FIRST FLOOR 20 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6LH
Changed 25 Jan 2013

14 BROMPTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW3 2AA
Changed 27 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2009 FROM
23 CAVAYE PLACE
LONDON
SW10 9PT
Changed 31 Jan 2009

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years