BRITISH EVENTING LIMITED

Address

BRITISH EVENTING LIMITED
BRITISH EVENTING LTD
STARETON
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2RN
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03218925
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzannah Cotterill
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexandra Fox
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hodgson
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Holderness-roddam
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Holmes
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wendy Mcgowan
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Prest
2 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Giles Rowsell
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nigel Taylor
2 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH HORSE TRIALS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2RN
Changed 5 Feb 2014

EDMUND HOUSE
RUGBY ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 6EL
Changed 7 Dec 2002

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 9 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years