BRITISH GAS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millstream Maidenhead Road Windsor Berkshire SL4 5GD

Company number
03141243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CACTUSHAVEN PLC15 May 1996
BRITISH GAS SERVICE LIMITED17 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of David John Hindley as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNE TAVAZIVA

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRITISH GAS SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company