BRITISH GASKETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bg Group Office 7 Brundon Lane Sudbury Suffolk CO10 1XR

Company number
00431728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH GASKETS(ESTABLISHED 1929)LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

03/07/153 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/14

View Document

05/09/145 September 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004317280011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRITISH GASKETS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company