BRITISH-GEORGIAN DEVELOPMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

BRITISH-GEORGIAN DEVELOPMENT LTD
27 HAMPTON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW2 5QE
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175102
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £17,646 £17,447
Creditors due within one year: £45,715 £55,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,069 -£38,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,521 £550
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samih Raad
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M.O.T. WAY LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 15 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years