BRITISH GYPSUM - ISOVER LIMITED

Address

BRITISH GYPSUM - ISOVER LIMITED
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TT
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00701564
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,597,968.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Sep 2016

BRITISH GYPSUM-ISOVER LIMITED (Company Number 00701564) Registered office: Saint-Gobain House, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2TT Principal trading address: Whitehouse Industrial Estate, Runcorn, WA7 3DP

16 Sep 2016

BRITISH GYPSUM-ISOVER LIMITED (Company Number 00701564) Registered office: Saint-Gobain House, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2TT Principal trading address: Whitehouse Industrial Estate, Runcorn, WA7 3DP

16 Sep 2016

Company Number: 00701564 Name of Company: BRITISH GYPSUM-ISOVER LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture and supply of insulation materials Registered office: Saint-Gobain House, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2TT Principal trading address: Whitehouse Industrial Estate, Runcorn, WA7 3DP

Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Moore
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alun Oxenham
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GYPROC INSULATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

ALDWYCH HOUSE 81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 23 Mar 2009

GROUND FLOOR 5 TALBOT ROAD
LONDON
N15 4DF
Changed 1 Jul 2008

HEAD OFFICE EAST LEAKE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 6HX
Changed 9 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years