BRITISH INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 03004334



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
92 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2014

Next statement due by 19 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODFELLOW REBECCA INGRAMS PEARSON LIMITED17 September 2002
BURGESSES LIMITED2 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1520 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2015 FROM
TOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
View PDF
17/08/1517 August 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
17/08/1517 August 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company