BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
B26 3QN Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road Birmingham Airport Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom B26 3QN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£9.72m
Current creditors
£2.90m
Shareholders funds
£8.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02575976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEENAK LIMITED11 September 1992
VERITAIR LIMITED24 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Registration of charge 025759760057, created on 2022-02-24

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025759760049 in full

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025759760050 in full

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025759760051 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company