BRITISH LAND OFFICES (NON-CITY) LIMITED

Company number 02740378



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
YORK HOUSE 45 SEYMOUR STREET LONDON W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEALHURST PROPERTIES LIMITED19 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/05/1519 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTORIA PENRICEView PDF
19/05/1519 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY VICTORIA PENRICEView PDF
09/02/159 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company