BRITISH LOOSE LEAF LIMITED

Address

BRITISH LOOSE LEAF LIMITED
FANE COURT
GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN11 9PL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00106750
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1909 (108 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,001.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Levy
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Levy
17 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH LOOSE LEAF MANUFACTURERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

20 KENNET ROAD
CRAYFORD
KENT
DA1 4QN
Changed 30 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 21 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 17 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 2 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 9 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years