BRITISH MARINE FEDERATION

Company number 02592536



Last updated 7 December 2016
Registered office address
MARINE HOUSE THORPE LEA ROAD EGHAM SURREY TW20 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH MARINE INDUSTRIES FEDERATION7 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1615 July 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ANN JULIE DAVIS / 01/07/2016View PDF
04/07/164 July 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS FIONA ELIZABETH PANKHURSTView PDF
04/07/164 July 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL DOUGLAS MAXFIELD GULLETTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company