BRITISH POLAR ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
17 LINFORD FORUM, ROCKINGHAM DRIVE LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND MK14 6LY

Company number
04608922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2014

Next statement due by 1 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOKEMEAD LIMITED28 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1511 September 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALDBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 30/04/2015

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2015 FROM
TERNION COURT
264-268 UPPER FOURTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DP

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW RICHARD BEAUMONT / 10/04/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company