BRITISH RACING GREEN LIMITED

Address

BRITISH RACING GREEN LIMITED
26 CHICHESTER COURT
OSBERN CLOSE COODEN
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4TL
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04225340
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£51.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Bryant
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Bryant
30 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENPOWER CLUB LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008
BRITISH RACING GREEN UK LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

6 CHURCH BAILEY
WESTHAM
PEVENSEY
EAST SUSSEX BN24 5NQ
Changed 7 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years