BRITISH RAILWAYS BOARD LIMITED

Address

BRITISH RAILWAYS BOARD LIMITED
GROUP PROCUREMENT AND PROPERTY
33 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 4DR
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03159054
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Twite
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BY DIRECTION (NO.3) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1997
STRCO LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

DEPARTMENT FOR TRANSPORT GREAT MINISTER HOUSE
33 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 4DR
Changed 21 Feb 2014

ONE KEMBLE STREET
LONDON
WC2B 4AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2013

WHITTLES HOUSE
14 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
Changed 24 Jun 2010

55 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EU
Changed 26 Aug 2005

WHITTLES HOUSE
14 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
Changed 31 Jan 2001

ROOM 721,EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishrailwaysboard.com
www.britishrailwaysboard.net
www.britishrailwaysboard.and
www.britishrailwaysboard.land
www.britishrailwaysboard.org
www.britishrailwaysboard.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 11 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 28 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 29 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years