BRITISH RE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

BRITISH RE LTD
92 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SJ
(458 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05423811
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Aug 2015

BRITISH RE LTD (Company Number 05423811) Registered office: 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ

17 Jun 2015

BRITISH RE LIMITED (Company Number 05423811)

17 Jun 2015

Company Number: 05423811 Name of Company: BRITISH RE LIMITED Company Number: 05435682

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S ROSAMOND 5 LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

2 COUNTY GATE
STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST

TOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK,
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
Changed 23 Jun 2015

CILVEDEN CHAMBERS, CLIVEDEN
PLACE, LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT
ST3 4JB
Changed 7 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishre.org
www.britishre.active
www.britishre.net
www.britishre.and
www.britishre.company
www.britishre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years