BRITISH REGIONAL AIRLINES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

BRITISH REGIONAL AIRLINES LIMITED
NEW WALKER HANGAR EXETER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
CLYST HONITON
EXETER
UNITED KINGDOM
EX5 2BA
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02563034
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1990
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,493,000.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 319 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annelie Carver
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip De Klerk
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Saad Hammad
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MANX AIRLINES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

JACK WALKER HOUSE
EXETER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2HL
Changed 17 Mar 2015

WATERSIDE
PO BOX 365
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 0GB
Changed 23 Mar 2007

OLYMPIC HOUSE
MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 1JE
Changed 9 Apr 2002

GROUND FLOOR
OLYMPIC HOUSE MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 1UU
Changed 11 Mar 1998

OLYMPIC HOUSE
MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 1QX
Changed 3 Mar 1998

DONINGTON HALL
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2SB
Changed 23 Feb 1998

DONINGTON HALL
CASTLE DONINGTON
NR.DERBY
DE7 2SB
Changed 5 Apr 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishregionalairlines.co.uk
www.britishregionalairlines.com
www.britishregionalairlines.org
www.britishregionalairlines.net
www.britishregionalairlin.es
www.britishregionalairlines.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 1 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 16 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
319 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years