BRITISH SOLAR RENEWABLES LIMITED

Address

BRITISH SOLAR RENEWABLES LIMITED
HIGHER HILL FARM BUTLEIGH HILL
BUTLEIGH
GLASTONBURY
SOMERSET
BA6 8TW
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01458 224 900
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07315867
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Button
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rupert Cotterell
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Edwards
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Edwards
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Giles Frampton
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Harding
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Holder
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angus Macdonald
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Peill
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Peill
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADA FARM SOLAR PARK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2015
KS SPV 11 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
BURCROFT SOLAR PARKS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2014
KNOCKWORTH SOLAR PARK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013
CHILTON CANTELLO SOLAR PARK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2013
CROSSWAYS SOLAR PARK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2013
WYLD MEADOW FARM SOLAR PARK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2013
MICHCO 1204 LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

SOLAR POWER GENERATION LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ADMIRALTY HOUSE MOUNT WISE CRESCENT
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 4HZ
Changed 30 Apr 2014

HIGHER HILL FARM BUTLEIGH HILL
BUTLEIGH
GLASTONBURY
SOMERSET
BA6 8TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

SOLAR POWER GENERATION LIMITED PUSLINCH HOUSE
YEALMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL8 2NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2014 12
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years