BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
05901534
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2015

Next statement due by 7 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BSI BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED11 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1512 August 2015Annual return made up to 10 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/08/1314 August 2013Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company