BRITMET TILEFORM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Copthall House 1st Floor 1 New Road Stourbridge West Midlands DY8 1PH
Company received £37,170 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£907.45k
Current assets
£4.26m
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£1.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03027850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITMET LIMITED18 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

08/02/218 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company