BRITSOFT BARCODE SYSTEMS LTD

Address

BRITSOFT BARCODE SYSTEMS LTD
1 KINGS ROAD
HERTFORD
SG13 7EY
Phone: 01992 554 552
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01642417
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Holt
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Holt
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECUPAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1996

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 27 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code