BRITSPACE MODULAR BUILDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

Company number
04503758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALMERON LIMITED10 October 2002
HORNCASTLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED11 December 2003
G B INDUSTRIES LTD28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/157 December 2015ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/01/2014

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2013 FROM
1 ST. ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company