BRITTANNIA GAME DESIGNS LTD

Address

BRITTANNIA GAME DESIGNS LTD
94 LAUREL ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 3EZ
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03433391
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £297 £198 £381
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £1,715 £1,715 £3,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,552 £2,453 £456
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,580 £13,580 £11,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,728 -£10,827 -£10,944
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,728 -£10,827 -£10,944
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blewitt
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Turner
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Susan Turner
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITTANNIA GAMES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

1 PARK STREET
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS B65 0LS
Changed 7 Mar 2007

94 LAUREL ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 3EZ
Changed 5 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years