BRITTON PRICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PARKERS Cornelius House 178-180 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£28.34k
Current assets
£117.38k
Current creditors
£87.38k
Shareholders funds
£-333.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03247545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINEFAST LIMITED4 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher Miles Chalcraft as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company