BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNITS 3 & 4
WHARFEDALE ROAD
PENTWYN
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 5HB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02951640
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,473,808.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Britton
9 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
14 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Britton
14 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Clive Britton
14 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

BRITTONS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004
ROSAPENNA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

CLIPPER ROAD
ROATH DOCK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 4EW
Changed 10 Oct 2006

ROSAPENNA
LISVANE ROAD
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF CF4 5SD
Changed 8 May 1997

FITZALAN HOUSE
FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 1XZ
Changed 31 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 2 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years