BRITVIC EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Breakspear Park Breakspear Way Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4TZ

Company number
02063777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.292) LIMITED18 December 1986
BRITVIC CORONA SOFT DRINKS LIMITED30 November 1987
BRITVIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company