BRITVIC INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4TZ

Company number
02063776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITVIC HOLDINGS LIMITED14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ROSEMARY JOANNE WILSON

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATHEW DUNN

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company