BRITVIC SOFT DRINKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Breakspear Park Breakspear Way Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4TZ

Company number
00517211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANADA DRY (U.K) LIMITED31 December 1981
CANADA DRY RAWLINGS LIMITED8 October 1986
BRITVIC SOFT DRINKS LIMITED13 March 1987
BRITVIC CORONA LIMITED10 April 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Appointment of Eleanor Kate Tomlins as a director on 2022-03-08

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Zareena Brown as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEVE POTTS

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ZAREENA BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company