BRL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2012

Address

BRL REALISATIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR TRIDENT HOUSE
42-48 VICTORIA STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3HZ
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03471551
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Berry
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antony Berry
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Chown
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Folds
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Sarson
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009
VERULAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2001
SPICER MCCOLL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2001
MOUNT EDEN LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2000
PIZZAEXPRESS (RESTAURANTS) LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

BERRY RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2009
PROSPECTS EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

49 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 1LJ
Changed 17 Feb 2012

C/O C/O
VANTIS
TORRINGTON HOUSE 47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1HD
Changed 5 Jul 2010

1ST FLOOR NORMAN HOUSE
97-99 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LN
Changed 13 Nov 2009

DORSET HOUSE
REGENT PARK 297 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7PL
Changed 12 Apr 2006

1ST FLOOR NORMAN HOUSE
97-99 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1LN
Changed 26 Apr 2005

60 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3XH
Changed 25 Jun 2004

THE LIMES
32/34 UPPER MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3UU
Changed 4 Jul 2001

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LB
Changed 1 Jul 1999

SUITE 16-21 STONEHILLS HOUSE
STONEHILLS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL8 6NH
Changed 13 Jan 1999

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LB
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brlrealisations.co.uk
www.brlrealisations.com
www.brlrealisations.net
www.brlrealisations.org
www.brlrealisations.support
www.brlrealisations.org.uk
www.brlrealisations.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Mar 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 4 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Jun 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 29 Sep 2005 9
31 Aug 2003 6 Oct 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years