BROAD STRIPE BUTCHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 5, 9 Hatton Street London England NW8 8PL

Company number
04074358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMISSARY LIMITED7 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 New

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 New

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 New

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr James Fallowfield-Smith as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROAD STRIPE BUTCHERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company