BROADBEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

BROADBEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
THE SOUTH QUAY BUILDING
189 MARSH WALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 9SH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04283360
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Green
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Knapp
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MW30 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

FIREBEAN LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 13-21 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3LT
Changed 6 Apr 2016

NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE 2 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5TT
Changed 9 Apr 2014

40 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9TP
Changed 1 Nov 2008

DURKAN HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
155 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8QZ
Changed 30 Mar 2007

CEDAR HOUSE
698 GREEN LANES
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON N21 3RD
Changed 10 Nov 2004

CEDAR HOUSE
698 GREEN LANES
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON N21 3RD
Changed 5 Oct 2001

THE STUDIO SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
Changed 14 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,519.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadbeantechnology.org.uk
www.broadbeantechnology.services
www.broadbeantechnology.support
www.broadbeantechnology.business
www.broadbeantechnology.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Nov 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 18 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years