BROADCAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

BROADCAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND
TW9 1EN
Phone: 020 8332 4600
Phone: 020 8891 8901
Phone: 020 8891 8900
Fax: 020 8948 8277
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01833713
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bolton
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Bolton
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cannon
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Green
4 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Hayes
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOSCRIPT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

ONE WHEATFIELD WAY
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2TU
Changed 13 Dec 2011

73 WESTERN WAY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3TB
Changed 10 Dec 2009

UNIT A8, POPLAR BUSINESS PARK
10 PRESTONS ROAD
LONDON
E14 9RL
Changed 9 Nov 2006

UNIT C22 POPLAR BUSINESS PARK
10 PRESTONS ROAD
LONDON
E14 9RL
Changed 5 Aug 1992

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 6AA
Changed 31 Mar 1992

16 CANNON DRIVE
LIMEHOUSE
LONDON E14
Changed 4 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadcastdevelopments.co.uk
www.broadcastdevelopments.company
www.broadcastdevelopments.org.uk
www.broadcastdevelopments.and
www.broadcastdevelopments.services
www.broadcastdevelopments.org
www.broadcastdevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years