BROADCASTLE FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND SL7 1NS

Company number
00542018
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2014

Next statement due by 7 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARTON SECURITIES LIMITED3 March 1998
HARTON BANK LIMITED16 January 2004
BROADCASTLE BANK LIMITED2 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1428 August 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION ;- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2014 FROM
SEFTON PARK
BELLS HILL
STOKE POGES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL2 4JS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company