BROADCOM INNOVISION LIMITED

Company number 03024348



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2015

Next statement due by 6 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNOVISION RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY PLC2 November 2010
BROADCOM INNOVISION PLC2 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/155 March 2015Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS PETER ANDREWView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT RANGOView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company