BROADERSHEET LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

BROADERSHEET LIMITED
THE ARCHES
47 BURY STREET
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1HD
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785459
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clark
13 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lee Mallabone
13 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TAYVIN 409 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2009 FROM
MERLIN PLACE MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DP
Changed 16 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 28 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years