BROADOAK CONTRACTS (PROPERTY SERVICES) LTD

Address

BROADOAK CONTRACTS (PROPERTY SERVICES) LTD
GRENVILLE HOUSE 4
GRENVILLE AVENUE
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7DH
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07063046
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Buzzing
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Danny Buzzing
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Buzzing
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROADOAK CONTRACTS (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

4 GRENVILLE TERRACE
BROXBOURNE
HERTS
EN10 7DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadoakcontracts.com
www.broadoakcontracts.construction
www.broadoakcontracts.org
www.broadoakcontracts.build
www.broadoakcontracts.net
www.broadoakcontracts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years