BROADOAK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
02478030
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2014

Next statement due by 28 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADOAK PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/144 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2014 FROM
10 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4FT

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
KINGS ORCHARD QUEEN STREET
ST. PHILIPS
BRISTOL
BS2 0HQ

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION ;- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company