BROADREACH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02427982
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2021

Next statement due by 19 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWGRA (NO. 42) LIMITED30 November 1989
BROADREACH SERVICES LIMITED27 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-05 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Mark Williams on 2021-07-19

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-11-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-30 to 2020-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company