BROADSTONE MILL LTD

Address

BROADSTONE MILL LTD
BROADSTONE MILL
BROADSTONE ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7DL
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 953 4463
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03386969
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £67,100 £76,565 £165,801
Debtors: £328,918 £331,037 £257,889
Creditors due within one year: £651,370 £779,113 £820,197
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£255,352 -£371,511 -£396,507
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,746,596 £1,865,287 £1,993,321
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,068,597 £3,867,084 £3,754,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,068,597 £3,867,084 £3,754,530
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Sym
18 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

BROADSTONE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

BROADSTONE HOUSE
BROADSTONE ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7DL
Changed 4 Dec 2013

CLASSIC HOUSE 174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 30 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years