BROADVISION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, The Anchorage, 34 Bridge Street Reading England RG1 2LU

Company number
03231905
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPANWORLD LIMITED16 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/11/216 November 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

06/11/216 November 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company