BROADWAY COLOURS LTD



Legal registered address
BROADWAY COLOURS BECCLES ROAD HOLTON HALESWORTH SUFFOLK IP19 8NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£4.21m
Fixed assets
£1.14m
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£3.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03324056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTRA MASTERBATCH LIMITED5 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/215 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID RUTKINS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROADWAY COLOURS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company