BROBUT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

BROBUT LIMITED
19 WELL HALL PARADE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE9 6SP
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03609835
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £492 £492
Debtors: £18,748 £17,739
Creditors due within one year: £76,751 £64,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£55,761 -£44,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,010 -£41,836
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Browning
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Butler
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

SHARPCARD LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

REGUS HOUSE VICTORY WAY
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD
DA2 6QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2012

RAVENSBOURNE BUSINNESS CENTRE
WESTERHAM ROAD
KESTON
KENT
BR2 6HE
Changed 14 Jan 2011

15 WELL HALL PARADE
ELTHUAM
LONDON
SE9 6SU
Changed 19 Oct 2007

186 GREENVALE ROAD
ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 1PQ
Changed 12 Feb 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brobut.co.uk
www.brobut.com
www.brobut.org
www.brobut.org.uk
www.brobut.construction
www.brobut.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years