BROCH WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

BROCH WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD
CHARLES & CO ACCOUNTANTS
3 MURRAY STREET
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA15 1AQ
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06506352
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2012
Filed on:
23 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hickin
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROCH (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

BOOTE EDGAR ESTERKIN
7 ST. JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6XX
Changed 15 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brochwastemanagement.co.uk
www.brochwastemanagement.com
www.brochwastemanagement.engineering
www.brochwastemanagement.engineer
www.brochwastemanagement.org
www.brochwastemanagement.net
www.brochwastemanagement.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 25 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 1 Mar 2010 1
28 Feb 2009 18 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years