BROCKIES LIMITED

Company number 01276711



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
83 DUFFIELD ROAD LITTLE EATON DERBY DE21 5DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROCKS CAMPING AND LEISURE SUPPLIES LIMITED2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.82k
Current assets
£11.77k
Current creditors
£13.22k
Shareholders funds
£134
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company